Sunday, 28 July 2013

JULY MY MONTH OF REMARKABLE CHANGE..........GOD NO DE SLEEP LIE LIE

SWAG OJAY: my God is at work again its a week today, i testified as to how God blessed me financially from a transaction i did by representing a client to effect some legal documents,Off which 2days before that day you asked people to call you. When i called and still asked for that prayer request.:hmm! . Swag p you said this testimony is taking too long!!! In my mind i said to myself but am not God!.swag p told me fear and Anxiety will make my testimony never to come that i should quit the worry and face God, i obeyed and stopped it all hmmm.That same week... after 2days i effected it and i was paid. I called you and said i want to sow a prophetic offering as led!at the beginning of the month, you said i should watch God, that this is my Month. Hmm! You also said your usual when u re on fire“ OJAY IF I DON'T BLOG YOUR TESTIMONIES OF ALL YOU SEEK THIS JULY THEN GOD NO CALL ME...i screamed Amen. i believed God like never before in this month. Hmm! If one can keep this level of faith! Chai! Nothing shall be impossible... back to the seed! Yes! I sowed and you blessed me that this is just  the beginning that i will witness an increase in my finances,you said so many things that my Seed will give birth to uncountable Fruits Hope for me was so sure again. I claimed it. Swag p  you remember when i told you i was due for salary increase in my firm, since it was not coming i started applying for other jobs and one of which invited as soon as i finish reading your bc which at the End you said in some hours we will hear something magnificent, i got there wrote test, did interview, after 3weeks on Tuesday chei Seed began to speak same day o, i got a message inviting me for another interview! Hmm! On getting there, i found favor...in fact d level of faith i went with ehn! I didn't even know wen i told my interviewer that i know i have gotten the job!! And the man laughed and said how did i know, i said because i am favoured wherever i go.. He said he likes my confidence and they like me,they were offering better salary i never taught i would be paid such.. I came back home praised God and got to work today, only to get my salary cheque this afternoon with increament huh huh as it was prophesied i will experience increase, am so happy but the good news my new job is still offering more so i will PORT there soonest choii see i ojay have a choice nah hahahah,everything that borthered me after years came forth in July as GOD promised me as we Entered the month,Swag p when you said God said July you must Blog my Testimony ha i knew it was Done. How can i thank this God? Some one should tell me, because i have looked for words,Baba Take all d Gloryb swag P, like i always say you are God sent to this generation!!! God bless you ma! I encourage us all to follow God's word especially when his servants speaks. God has said it all in 2chr20:2*dancing dancing *

Sunday, 7 July 2013

THE SALT MYSTERY.................SHOCK SHOCK SHOCK ............ IT CAN JUST BE GOD HUH HUH HUH HE DID ITTTTTT YEPPI

SWAG UNWADA: hmmmm Swag p this is indeed to beautiful to share well that's my name up there Unwada a. bonified Swag became a Swag this year 2013 when Swag p had a dream about me,we had never spoken or come close she didn't even know my name but in the dream my name was said,so she began to ask and look for me because she had seen me in some office and began to ask if am unwada then when it was confirmed yes,her pin was given to me and she told me the Dream omg it was exactly what was happening around me choiiii i knew God has sent her to me so i glued myself there o,came to that ground with a growth looking thing on my neck were doctors were telling their enemies it could be cancer after the test i ran to the ground oh how i cried that day and Swag p gathered the whole Swag sisters round me that day on the ground to pray for me,then she blessed a bottle of water gave me to drink decreed and declared that we will disgrace the doctors report and yeppi we did went back for test nothing was found cant even find the growth...this made me more than glued to that ground,Thursday and Sunday are days i always look forward as we come together to pray.Apart from my concern i had a major issue about my Cousin who has been married for nine years like 9 good years hmmm imagine how wicked the devil can be but i stood oh that on this ground she must testify.One great Sunday swag p said she wanted to pray for women looking for a Child i came out oh and she asked unwada you de look for pikin and i said no am standing for someone then she got water added salt to it standing on this scripture 2kings2:20-21 that was our Salt Mystery day so i drank for my Cousin and she said it was done that this year 2013 no swag sista or relations will be barren i kept believing and we kept hoping,i knew if He did it on that ground for swag Adah after 4years shes carrying twins now,swag ojochenemi after 2years then my Cousin own is a done deal,i kept standing for her Swag p you said before Second quarter i believed oh,but as time went on i saw flourishing in my business even until last Sunday debts were being paid to me as i was on the ground from people far and near,last week swag p you said Divine favour for 2 swags i claimed it oh on my way to lagos to Abuja on my way i saw Favour to the hotel room i didn't spend my penny it was too shocking because knowing i was amongg the two God said will find divine favour before the week runs out God has been so great. Well back to my main purpose of this testimony did i tell you have been standing on that ground for my Cousin cheiii even still June 30th last day on the ground Swag p you said no one should give up that God comes at the End while we worship i knew it was done right left and center i was waiting,Swagzzzzz oooo were are you all i got a call from my Cousin that SHES PREGNANT after 9 years of delay,shame and torment the enemy was showing to himself shes pregnant as i speak na abroad things hahhahahaha,were do i start this testimony from or were to i dance from..God came yes GOD CAME,the mystery of the Salt i had so much faith haaaaa this is too much for me,should i dance for you Jesus or do i sing,do i roll how do i express this joy haaaaaaa God 9yrs God you broke it ,Yes just You did it on that Ground...Swag p your prayers didn't go void,you knew God will come even on the last date of the month,you said we will hear good news yes i did hear the bested news in the whole wide word what more can i say......the God of Swag your word did not fail,You told your vessel 2013,before second quarter Ends we will sing, for no woman will be barren on the ground or near us YES YES YES YEPPI mine has been answered,being a SWAG(saved with amazing grace) has put dancing shoes on my feet.Swag p God bless you soooooo much and all you desire He will give to you and Finally i say God how after 9yrs of my cousin being barren You showed up even when it was i who drank the Salt Water it wasn't a barrier it travelled to her own womb oh BaBa there nothing impossible with You all we need is Faith.Thank you so much God all Glory belongs to You haaaa 9yrs barennss broken still shocking me thats why i keep repeating it hahahahaa,i will for Ever say YOU ARE A GREAT GOD. Swag ps new pin 25b00b63

Saturday, 6 July 2013

GOD OF SWAG IS EVERYWHERE...........DISTANT IS NO BARRIER..........GOD I SALUTE.........

SWAG GRACE:Swag P God has done it oo. My sister got a job wit FRCN and was posted to lokoja. She met her husband and got married last year in lokoja, her husband stays in Kaduna but because she was posted to lokoja she had to apply for transfer and she was told the transfer takes a long ( some times yrs) before it is approved so all this while she stayed back in lokoja and her hubby in kaduna so she and her hubby are always on the ...road lokoja that is one issue, Secondly she got pregnant and had complications and went for scan and she was told her baby was breached and because of that she could not sleep on her side because it was discomforting. On Sunday swag p you sent a bc that and I quote u "Its the LAST SUNDAY and LAST DAY off june for me am not given up something must still happen for you all today,so ITS FEET WASHING DAY TODAY on that Ground He has instructed me to do it,Today cannot End you must Testify don't miss out ...its gonna be deep worship all the way" I was out of town but that didn't stop me,i buzzed you and told you i was not in town but will partake and you said DONE, I followed the instructions at home I washed the feet of every member of my family present at home same time it was going on the ground and I took pics while doing it because I believed in my heart God will do something then i will use the picture to blog my testimony , after that we praised God  we danced like never before swag p,with my pregnant sister ha come see iya ibeji komole nah . that night she slept like a baby forgetting she doesn't sleep with her side she didn't even notice if she did or not first miracle . On Tuesday she went for antenatal as usual when she did her scan pikin don adjust back to the normal position then Friday just yesterday her approval came for her transfer to Kaduna to join her hubby azonto for this our God o he is too much. Our praise went up and his presence came down. Distance could not stop my family from partaking in the mystery of feet washing...ha i have learnt something oh anywhere i de even inside bathroom i go convert the water to feet washing water,if na kitchen i de i go convert groundnut oil to anointing oil just to follow instructions hahaha nothing will stop me wow.Remain blessed Swag P since i became a swag i can testify my life has taken a turn around filled with success, our good lord keep u and anoint u afresh everyday,hmmm how a baby went back to normal and shamed the doctors report kie oshe baba,how transfer come instantly after we don wait taya hmmm......it can only be God...Father i praise your Name forever,cant stop dancinggggggggggggggggggggggggggggg

       AS SWAG P WASHED THE SWAGZ FEET I HAD FAITH  AND DID OURS AT HOME(LOKOJA)SAME TIME IT WAS GOING ON AND THE GOD OF SWAG SHOWED UP .

JUST HAS HE COMMANDED HES VESSEL TO SPEAK ....HE COMFIRMED IT SOOOO HAPPYYYYYY

Swag P. Good morning and great news!my name is SWAG YEWANDE: Day before yesterday you sent a bc asking 30 people to call you and you will pray and agree with them on whatever they want and I was amongst them. I asked you to pray for me concerning financial upliftment i was already tired and you did. You said that before the week runs out I will receive a surprise in form of money. Just last night which was the last day of the week, I received some money o just like that that made me dance you know money that can make you dance nah hahahaha,Without asking or anything,i received that surprise money tararara...God really answered your prayers as you commanded before the end of the week. I'm so excited\=D/ thank you so much and may God Almighty continue to bless and keep you swag p In Jesus Name, Amen.....God i love youuuuuuuu.

I GOT IT YES I GOT IT ............MY GOD FINALLY DID THAT JUST ONE REQUEST CHOIIIIIIIIIIII *dancing*

My name is SWAG CHIZZY, I'm an example of God's faithfulness even in d midst of our unfaithfulness to him. I met swag P last year 2013 when i over heard her counselling someone on phone and praying for the person ha i turned and said please ma my name is chizzy and am moved to speak with you ma,swag p listened to me,advised me and touched my heart and there was a relieve of life for me... after which I joined the meeting and never missed unless i travel which has not been up to 5times i was not on that ground and swag p says you never know your Sunday hmmm. Ave seen God works in mysterious ways, every day Testimonies are been bloged but I keep believing that one day my picture will be updated on d blog too for a testimony. It started with my dad whom the debtor has been owing for 9yrs but... on d ground he was paid after the sisters prayed for me and swag p prophesied that 9 years debt by the Blood of Jesus be broken..wow it happened Dad was paid,my business began to experience speed like was like magic but no it was God to the extent i now import my wears for sale from oyinbo obodo hahaaha see experiencing of flourishing as a Swag. My main TESTIMONY is about my jobless state thats why i got into business but desperately needed a job. Passed out from NYSC Nov' 2011 ever since then I ave been believing God for a job to the point that I ave to pay 200k for INEC job when it was on process and when i told swag p she said for doing that paying for a job she wont pray oh since have gone to use man and anyway i should not borther i wont get the job hahahah i said haaa swag p o she said chizzy i no go lie to you the money don burn it was so funny but i knew she was serious and truly it failed i didn't get it and she said next time DON'T GO AND PAY TO MAN FOR ANYTHING, GOD BACKS OUT but after now God will prove to me Hes God that He likes every Glory to be just for Him. Last Thursday i was on the ground for prayers i never miss and we prayed i asked again God wheres my job since 2011,swag p walked up to me touched my stomach and said chizzy your tears has touched heaven WATCH GOD...i was so happy then again We were on the ground last Sunday and swag P said we should write TWO request not more than TWO on a piece of paper. And my first request was that I want my Appointment letter before the end of this week. And we WORSHIPPED for the first time on d ground like never before,she placed every ones request in the hands of Swag Zipporah who led us in the worship when we were done,we did feet wash and said we should start to dance hahaha see dancing and she said GOD HAS SETTLED US ALL i was to happy i knew it was my season ..... choiiii ooooo God has done it oooo cheiiiii  Just yesterday I was called up to come down to Asaba and pick up my letter of Appointment for the post of an Accountant at the MIN OF AVIATION. Wow me*dancing* like papa David danced to be honest I'm still in shock I was never looking towards that direction but last Thursday Swag p said they were some people here hmmm your help is coming from were you do not expect i claimed it. What more can I say if not for thank u lord for changing my status to a swag with a job And for making me to meet swag P. Who kept encouraging, shouting at me to bring fort my testimony if i just land on the ground she will say chizzy weres your testimony you will be dressing n dressing,lipstick all the time no testimony,no appointment. Haaaaaa MY P i always say its coming its coming she will say hmmm since last year better don't come next Sunday but i kept coming because i know one day i will say swag p dont disgrace me i have my appointment letter and yes Swag p were are you ooo I HAVE MY APPOINTMENT LETTER NOW sob sob sob*shaking my waist* . I can now talk when other SWAGS are talking yeppiiiiiii becos me too now have a TESTIMONY. Double portion!!!!! NEXT LEVEL.........S*dancing* God i bless the day i stepped my legs on that Ground even my Dad tapped from it,it can only be you God..the God of Swag answered for me ,i kneel down for You oh God i give all the Glory to You,swag p i just love you........and finally am too proud to be a Swag sista and all i want to say GOD THANK YOU.

Thursday, 4 July 2013

MY GOD WHO DELIVERS!!!.....WETIN I FOR DO IF NO BE BABA GOD DELIVER MY SON OOOOHAAAAA

 
My son has been saved,!!! My name is SWAG ANGELA:How do I begin???Sometimes in December 2012 when we went to the village for Xmas my son woke up one night screaming and crying so much that the entire household was awake.Initially we thought it was a minor thing so I tried to feed him but he rejected feeding,when the crying continued we all became worried & started praying.My sis in-law a fellowship leader carried him and started praying,he stopped then we all went back to sleep.Only for him to wake up again and cried for another 40mins before we finally went back to sleep that night the whole episode lasted for 5hrs.I didn't know that was the beginning of my nightmare am crying now kie.when we came back from the villiage to lagos after xmas the crying continued he will wake up screaming with his face covered in fear and the screaming so deep and it sounded very matured for a 1yr old child,hmmm with the expression on his face it was obvious something scared him in his sleep he will cry for hours that before I knew it,it was morning and time to get ready for work it wasn't funny.it got to a point it was almost everyday haaa I got tired sob sob i was going mad in confusion... till one day I went to my sisters gplace to spend the weekend.he woke up crying @ night then my elder sister tina a swag sis too whom I introduced to swagp didn't waste time and asked me to call swagp immediately that was about 11pm because from dec-june haba this torment continued every night,I did and swagp picked and shouted wetin? hahaha then she said who de shout like that i said my son,i felt swag ps jump from her bed and just began to pray,swag p said its not normal ooo and declared hmmmm it was fire prayers of binding.my credit got finished and she called back and spent along time praying almost 2hours with her own phone (how generous of u 2 call back swagp) She said we should wash his feet while she was still praying we did that,she prayed into the water and said deep hes leg ha when we did if you see the way he began to shout like hes leg was on fire i was so scared swag p said Angela if you remove that leg i will blow you..choiii hahaha, woow by the time the prayers was over my son stopped crying this was about pass 1am now,she told me it was over that I shouldn't be afraid that the battle is over she instructed we sit him on the floor and let him cry if he wants to because from that moment it just baby cry n not cry of terror (hmmm such faith that boosted mine)i dropped him on the ground all this time swag p was still on the call following up,we fed him and he went to sleep immediately.since then like before we entered this July he's been sleeping soundly without waking up to cry, he sleeps like an angel that he is,after that night the devil has been shamed my son is no   more afflicted ha i knew what we went through since december 2012 to almost the End of june 2013 haba why wont i Praise God i saw that stupid devil almost tormenting hes own self !!!!.I'm now a happy mother no more worries and troubles hahaha Swagp God bless u and increase you from grace to grace Amen!!!!!the power of feet wash hmmm God i just praise your name and just to remind the devil what swag p said,you try me or any of my family member,my siblings you DIE so be warned *not interested* thank you so much my Father indeed You have blessed our generation with a vessel,swag p all you desire it is settled and done let me copy you hahahahah Amen.Thank you oh Lord,i give you all the Glory.

swag ps new pin 25b00b63
                     SAVE WITH AMAZING GRACE(SWAG)

MOST BLESSED, MOST GLORIOUS, THE ANCIENT OF DAYS.............. IT CAN ONLY BE YOU GOD...ITS MY TURN AROUND

Hahahahaha my God........ You make my life soooooo beautiful dancing. Swag P, I don't know where to start ooooo. This is just 2 much oo. My name is SWAG TINA, hmmmmm crying. It all started 2009 when I lost my job in Oceanic Bank. Hmmmm everything went down with the job oo, as in the man I was 2 marry... left just like that. No job,No money,No man. Everything was on standstill in my life. My younger sisters all got married & now with kids who calls me BIG MUMMY(I love them as if am their mother) But I was still believing GOD, until last year during my birthday when my younger sister posted my pix on her DP. Hmmm that was when Swag P saw my pix & she told my sister that she want to talk to me, my sister asked if she knew me but she said no that God sent her to me,then i called swag p to my greatest shock she told me everything have gone through i had to ask if my sister told her anything but she said no becos there were also things my sister didnt know then.swag p told me God is on my case i should weep no more hmmm shock that day. Heeey my story changed as I started charting with Swag P ooo. I could not see Swag P when she came to Lagos last year becos of some reasons.. But the testimonies on the blog kept me glue 2 Swag P. So when she came to Lagos this year I told myself dat I must see her. Then I ping & called her that I was coming hahaha she said the Holy Spirit ask her to see me because she didnt intend to see anyone she had just come back from Ota and I said woow its my time to testify. Then she prayed with me,washed my face,hands & feet ad then anointed my head when i got to see her in the house and swag p sowed a seed into my hands and said its a point of contact for my financial breakthrough. She said to me that I should watch out for June and September all this happened in MARCH 2013. Hahahaha now am laughing ooo:D =)) . JUNE came as swag p declared God told her in JUNE and it was in march the declaration came...he came in JUNE as june was about to end oh God proved hes WORD(a husband) o and he said all he want's is he wants 2 marry me haahaahaaa just like dream  after the devil made me think because am in my thirties no man will come for me thats how long the devil delay himself not me,hes not based in Nigeria and he comes back this July for the processes,do you know what it feels to be on standstill hmmm that is why i have been so grateful to God that i just want to shout HOSANNA sob sob sob,that miracle came by divine connection and it is SETTLED as swag p will say.it was not over yet my desire i wanted Him(GOD) to help me in my financial area its not been easy...to the extent i cry atimes no help was coming,disappointments all around but on the first of July fireeee just aday after June hmmm swag p asked 15 people to call her i was lucky to be among so i called crying haaaaa swag p got so angry that what she told me i almost cut the phone,will i call it spiritual scolding for calling her and crying,after her shouting i heard her voice as she called on God for me it was deep,fought and broke delay in her prayer hmmm i smelt anger i was even shaking and she said Tina in 24hrs your helpers will remember you as the king remembered modeccai  i said Amen,swag p you prayed even more than when i met you and said if the devil follow me after this prayer fireeeeee,that those who have promised to help me and dodging now i used WATCH GOD... i was relief and waiting 24hrs,in less that 24hrs as declared swag p omg ,my uncle who promised me money since DECEMBER 2012 for me to start a business,have tried all i can hmmm called me o from nowhere asked were i was and i should meet him in hes office i got there and he shockingly blessed  me financial  like gave me 000,000 to go start my business as in big 000,000 you understand hahahahahha,this is so much for me just after the phone call it can only be God,when i made that phone call i doubt if i had even a penny,theres no Delay for God as long as you are Hes own.MY STORY HAS CHANGED...... Swag P God bless you & increase you. Double Potion Anointing. Baba GOD You r 2 much,this can only be You oo. You are worthy of my praise, I give you all the glory, honor, adoration, I worship You  Lord. You are 4eva faithful & upright God without injustice. Choi!! I just LOVE You LORD. Pls stay tuned for my Part2 haahahah. swag ps new pin 25b00b63

Tuesday, 2 July 2013

INSTANT INSTANT INSTANT .....JUST MY GOD OF INSTANT....JUST MY GOD OF SWAG.....HE DID IT FOR ME

SWAG LINDA: Swag p this testimony is coming now to the blog because i have not been stable and wanted to share it live on the ground before blogging it,so i was finally available on sunday on the ground shared it live and bringing it to the blog for the world to understand the power of obedience from Gods vessel when instructions are given out,well i linda started attending SWAG MEETINGS few months ago through my sista Chineye and i had just one desire a JOB,everytime you seperate us swag p  i would always go with the job group,personally you will buzz me and say linda receive that job,even on the Ground i have waited for this job and was broken about having no job but i knew on this ground the God of Swag will answer for me well it all began On 18teen of June swap p sent a bc saying that we should stop whatever we are doing and pray, and the prayer is about asking God to send our divine helper to us now now that we must pray the prayer. I was in the bank men i stopped all i was doing and prayed asking God that He should send an helper since swag p has commanded we pray that prayer i knew God had instructed her so i did pray immediately i was done hmmmmm suddenly someone walked into the bank to make transaction he just walked towards me never seen him before and made a joke about my jeans cause I wore this rugged torn like Jean. He said sister your Jean is torn... I replied with its just the design he asked me what I do and I said I'm looking for a job, then he gave me his office address that I should come for an interview now. I told him that I'm not properly dressed and he said come as u are its your knowlege i need. Then I went to the address he kept me sitting for 3hrs when i saw him..there was no interview no CV and he just said to me one of my staff is going for masters and I want to replace him with someone else so you will be paid so so so... u will work 5days in a week....dadaadadat...start tomorrow and come along with your CV: huh instant omg......i have heard testimonies but how this happened after the prayer we were asked to stop what we were doing and i obeyed as soon as i was done all this transpired it can only be God just God,swag p i know God listens to you and has used you to break delay of having no job in my life may God enrich you with wisdom and i say God i bless Your name ,as i speak now have started my new job and a very good job without an interview or cv,swag p you always say protocols are just formalitty we the SWAGZ things will hapen for us just like that and guess what am a witness yeppi. Thank You God too Happy.